English (Aircraft Systems)
turbine outlet duct [correct]; turbine discharge duct [correct]
CONT: The turbine consists of a turbine wheel and impeller mounted on opposite ends of a shaft, a housing assembly to contain the wheel and impeller, and a turbine discharge duct.
CONT: Air leaving the cooling turbine passes through the anti-ice screen in the turbine discharge duct, through the water separator coalescer bag ....
CONT: ... Change ... 15. Anti-ice Screen, L/H Turbine Outlet Duct.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
gaine de sortie d’air turbine [nom féminin]
OBS: gaine de sortie d’air turbine : terme accepté par le Comité d’étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.