English (Micrographics)
film jacket
DEF: Acetate holder with sleeves open at one or both ends for insertion of microfilm frames or strips. (OEM, 1.70, p. 31)
French (Micrographie)
gaine de cellophane [nom féminin]; tube de cellophane [nom masculin]
OBS: T. Leroy, Le Classement, p. 257.