English (Fish; Animal Anatomy)
notochordal sheath [correct]
OBS: The notochord [of fishes] (...) [is] enclosed in a thick fibrous sheath (...) [,] the notochordal sheath (...)
French (Poissons; Anatomie animale)
gaine cordale [correct]
OBS: Gaine cordale.-La corde est enveloppée par une gaine(...)