English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
venturi outlet duct [correct]
OBS: during pressurized flight, some air is constantly exhausted overboard through two venturi outlet ducts (...)
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
gaine d’évacuation venturi