English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.))
outer neoprene jacket
CONT: The outer neoprene jacket (10 mm.dia.) is chemical and abrasion resistant and remains flexible in cold temperatures.
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité))
gaine de recouvrement en néoprène [nom féminin]; gaine extérieure en néoprène