English (Arc Welding)
harmful gases
OBS: the arc should be as short as possible, particularly in the case of bare wire welding, in order to avoid oxidation of the metal and the inclusion of --
French (Soudage à l'arc)
gaz de l’air
OBS: (...) la gaine gazeuse due à la volatilisation de la cellulose exerce une certaine action protectrice vis-à-vis de l'action des--.