English (Nervous System)
alemmal [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Denoting a nerve fiber lacking a neurolemma.
French (Système nerveux)
alemmal [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d’un nerf dépourvu de neurolemme(gaine de Schwann).