English (Building Ventilation)
air flue [correct]
DEF: A small duct, built to withdraw bad air from a room.
OBS: Flue: a passageway for carrying a current of air from one place to another (as for heating, cooling, or ventilating).
French (Ventilation (Construction))
gaine d’aération [correct, nom féminin]; gaine de ventilation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: conduit servant à l’aération de locaux.