English (Annuities (Insurance))
career average scheme; average earnings scheme
OBS: career average scheme; average earnings scheme: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
régime des gains moyens [nom masculin]
OBS: régime des gains moyens : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.