English (Taxation)
non-eligible capital gains [correct]
OBS: From T3 slip (1992). Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
gains en capital non admissibles [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: feuillet T3 (1992). Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l’impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.