English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
post-accident earnings [correct]
CONT: Newfoundland, Prince Edward Island, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan, British Columbia and Yukon now base benefits on a percentage of the difference between pre- and post-accident earnings.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
gains postérieurs à l’accident [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: À Terre-Neuve, à l'Île-du-Prince-Édouard, en Nouvelle-Écosse, en Ontario, au Manitoba, en Saskatchewan, en Colombie-Britannique, et au Yukon, les prestations représentent maintenant un pourcentage de la différence entre les gains antérieurs et postérieurs à l'accident.