English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
unemployment insurance premium rate [correct]
CONT: In December 1993, the 1994 unemployment insurance premium rate for employees was set at $3.07 per $100 of insurable earnings. The government announced that the rate for 1995 would not be allowed to increase.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
taux de cotisation de l’assurance-chômage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En décembre 1993, le taux de cotisation de l'assurance-chômage pour 1994 a été fixé à $3. 07 par $100 de gains assurables pour les employés. Le gouvernement a annoncé que le taux de 1995 n’ augmenterait pas.