English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
re-engineered process [correct]
CONT: The re-engineered process will improve processing efficiency and achieve a 30 per cent productivity improvement, resulting in an estimated cumulative cost savings of $124 million by 1998-99.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
processus restructuré [nom masculin]
CONT: Le processus restructuré accroîtra l'efficacité du traitement et entraînera des gains d’efficacité de 30 p. 100, ce qui donnera lieu à des économies cumulatives [...]