English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
average hourly earnings [correct]; average straight time hourly earnings
DEF: In labor statistics, a measure of the average amount of wages per hour worked which is paid to all workers in a particular group.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
gains horaires moyens [correct, nom masculin]; moyenne des salaires horaires [nom féminin]
DEF: Gain horaire moyen n’incluant pas la rémunération pour heures supplémentaires.