English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
employment-related [correct, adjectif]; job-related [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Effective in 1993 for New Brunswick, "employment-related remuneration" is considered as income in the determination of rates if the worker receives more than 80% of net pre-accident earnings.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
lié à l’emploi [correct]; d’emploi [correct, proposition]
CONT: Depuis 1993, au Nouveau-Brunswick, la «rémunération liée à l'emploi» est considérée comme un revenu aux fins du calcul de l'indemnité si le travailleur reçoit plus de 80 p. 100 des gains nets qu'il recevait avant l'accident.