English (Social Psychology)
calculus of positive social action [correct]
DEF: The process by which a person estimates the gains and losses involved in helping other people.
French (Psychologie sociale)
évaluation de l’action sociale positive [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus par lequel une personne évalue les gains et les pertes associés à l'aide à autrui.