English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Oil Drilling)
pounds per gallon [correct, pluriel]; ppg [correct]; lb/gal [correct]
DEF: A measure of the density of a fluid (as drilling mud).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Forage des puits de pétrole)
livres par gallon [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; lb/gal [correct]