English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
galanga [correct]; aromatic ginger [correct]; resurrection lily [correct, voir observation]; sand ginger [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
OBS: resurrection lily: common name also used to refer to the species Kaempferia rotunda.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Kaempferia galanga [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Zingiberaceae.
OBS: Kaempferia galanga : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.