English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
East Galapagos Ridge [correct]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dorsale des Galapagos Est [correct, nom féminin]