English (Small Arms; Armour)
feed roller [correct]
CONT: When the breechblock moves forward, the feed roller on top of the breechblock moves along the straight part of the belt feed lever. The feed pawls remain stationary throughout this movement. The feed horns on the breechblock push on the base of the first cartridge and force it forward into the chamber.
French (Armes légères; Arme blindée)
galet d’alimentation [nom masculin]