English (Cinematography; Television Arts; Photography)
sprocket
OBS: --a tooth or projection (...) shaped so as to engage with a chain.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Photographie)
dent d’entraînement
OBS: --sorte d’ergot que porte le galet ou tambour denté.