English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
reverse rotate roller [uniformisé]; reverse rotating roller [uniformisé]
OBS: reverse rotate roller; reverse rotating roller: Terms officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
galet de retenue [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: (de dispositif de prise en charge).
OBS: galet de retenue : Terme uniformisé par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.