English (Mechanical Components)
engagement roller [correct]
OBS: (...) the shocks strut engagement roller is flush with the aft yaw of the hook (...)
French (Composants mécaniques)
galet d’accrochage; galet de verrouillage
OBS: le crochet de la jambe vient en appui sur le galet d’accrochage (...)