English (Mechanical Components)
angle of wrap
OBS: Another pulley is situated close to the crankshaft pulley to give sufficient angle of wrap and also acts as a guide pulley being the only one in the system with flanges.
French (Composants mécaniques)
angle d’enroulement
OBS: Un autre galet, près de la poulie du vilebrequin, est destiné à donner un angle d’enroulement suffisant et sert aussi de galet-guide car il est le seul à être muni d’épaulements.