English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
catchweed bedstraw [correct]; catchweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Galium spurium subsp. africanum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Rubiaceae.
OBS: Galium spurium subsp. africanum : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.