English (Trade Names; Computer Graphics; Computer Programs and Programming)
Gallery Collection™ [correct, marque de commerce]; GC [correct]
DEF: A package of two graphics programs that work together: Charting Gallery (CG), and Drawing Gallery (DG).
OBS: Gallery Collection™: A trademark of Hewlett-Packard.
French (Appellations commerciales; Infographie; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
Gallery Collection [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: Progiciel formé de deux programmes graphiques : Charting Gallery (CG), et Drawing Gallery (DG).
OBS: Gallery CollectionMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de Hewlett-Packard.