English (Nervous System)
spastic gait [correct]
DEF: The gait seen in spasticity of the lower limbs, in which the limbs are stiff, the feet are plantar-flexed, and each step is carried out by circumduction, often with dragging of the toes.
French (Système nerveux)
démarche spasmodique [correct, nom féminin]; démarche de gallinacé [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: démarche de gallinacé : Terme peu usité selon certains auteurs.
OBS: Le terme «démarche spasmodique» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
marcha espasmódica [correct, nom féminin]; marcha espástica [correct, nom féminin]