English (Lasers and Masers)
GaAlAs injection laser [correct]
OBS: GaAlAs means: gallium aluminium, arsenide.
French (Masers et lasers)
laser à injection en GaAlAs [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: GaAlAs signifie :gallium, aluminium, arséniure.