English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
gallop [correct, verbe]
DEF: [To] go at galloping speed.
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
galoper [correct]; aller au galop [correct]
OBS: Désigne l’action d’aller au galop.
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
galopar [correct]