English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
electrical chassis [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Conductive parts galvanically connected, whose potential is taken as reference.
OBS: electrical chassis: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Appareillage électrique; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
châssis électrique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Ensemble de pièces conductrices avec liaison galvanique, dont le potentiel est pris comme référence.
OBS: châssis électrique : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.