English (Steel)
copper-bearing steel [correct]
OBS: Metal lath shall consist of galvanized metal or copper-bearing steel treated with a suitable rust-inhibitive coating after manufacture.
French (Acier)
acier cuprifère
OBS: Le lattis métallique doit être constitué de métal galvanisé ou d’acier cuprifère enduit d’un antirouille approprié après fabrication.