English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
inlet hopper [correct]
CONT: Farmatic bucket elevators are accompanied by a complete array of basic elevator and flow system accessories (...) Elevator boots are made of heavy gauge galvanized steel construction with clean-out slides, interchangeable inlet hoppers and easy-operating belt adjustments. Source: Farmatic, Bucket Elevators, p. 1.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Manutention continue; Manutention)
trémie d’entrée
CONT: Les élévateurs à godets Farmatic sont accompagnés d’un assortiment complet d’accessoires fondamentaux(...) Les coffres d’élévateurs sont faits d’acier galvanisé épais avec des coulisses de nettoyage, des trémies d’entrée interchangeables et des courroies faciles à régler. Source : Farmatic, Élévateurs à godets, p. 1.