English (Metal Construction Techniques)
open-truss framing
CONT: Install metal stud and open-truss framing for dry-wall and plaster walls ...
CONT: All ceilings will be supplied by the Department including the open-truss framing.
French (Techniques de la construction métallique)
ossature en profilés métalliques [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cloisons démontables sur ossatures; détails de raccordement des éléments.(...) Ossature en profilés métalliques(acier galvanisé, aluminium extrudé).