English (Electrotyping and Stereotype Printing)
molding
CONT: Molding comprises several operations and results in the electrotyping mold ... Molding can be done by one of four different methods ... Wax molding ... lead molding ... Template molding, and ... hot plastic molding.
French (Stéréotypie et galvanotypie)
moulage [nom masculin]
CONT: La qualité du galvano dépend avant tout de la réussite du moulage initial [Il y a] quatre procédés [...] Le moulage à la cire [...] le moulage au plomb [...] le moulage au celluloïd [...] le moulage au Ténaplate