English (Pollutants; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
metal-cutting shop
OBS: The polluted effluent from the various manufacturing processes used in these industries can be classified under three headings as follows: effluent from electro-plating and heat-treatment workshops, chemical deposition or engraving, pickling, etc.; effluent from paint shops and effluent from machining, grinding and metal-cutting shops (soluble oils).
French (Agents de pollution; Usinage (Métallurgie))
atelier de décolletage [correct]
OBS: Les effluents pollués émanant des fabrications diverses peuvent être classés en trois catégories, ceux qui proviennent des ateliers de galvanoplastie et traitements thermiques, déposition ou gravure chimiques, décapage, etc., ceux en provenance d’ateliers de peinture et ceux en provenance des ateliers d’usinage, rectification ou décolletage(huiles solubles).