English (Music; Performing Arts)
gamelan musician [correct]
CONT: One of Batur's enduring symbols worn proudly by its gong gede musicians is their ceremonial headdress or "udeng." Considered mandatory attire for all gamelan musicians during musical offering at a temple ceremony, the "udeng" is associated with strict penalties for musicians that do not wear the headdress during performance.
OBS: gamelan: A ... musical ensemble traditional to parts of Indonesia ... usually consisting mainly of tuned percussion instruments, with some woodwind and string ones ...
French (Musique; Arts du spectacle)
musicien d’un gamelan [correct, nom masculin]; musicienne d’un gamelan [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: gamelan : Ensemble instrumental indonésien comprenant des percussions mélodiques en bronze [...] ou en bois [...], des tambours ainsi que des instruments à cordes pincées ou frottées, des flûtes et des chanteurs.