English (Atomic Physics)
intermediate neutrons
OBS: Neutrons of kinetic energy between the energies of slow and fast neutrons. In reactor physics the range is often chosen to be I eV to 0.1 MeV.
French (Physique atomique)
neutrons intermédiaires
OBS: Neutrons d’énergie cinétique comprise entre les énergies des neutrons lents et des neutrons rapides. En physique des réacteurs, la gamme est souvent choisie de 1 eV à 0, 1 MeV.