English (Locks and Locksmithing)
modular lock
OBS: a lock, the components of which can be used in a broad range of variations.
French (Serrurerie)
serrure modulaire
OBS: serrure dont les éléments, d’une grande multiplicité d’usages, conviennent à une gamme étendue d’agencements.