English (Printing Processes - Various)
inkjet proofing system [correct]
CONT: Designed for the AgfaJet Sherpa series of inkjet proofing systems, this new paper is capable of reproducing a larger gamut of colour with sharper edges.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
système d’épreuves jet d’encre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Spécialement conçu pour les systèmes d’épreuves jet d’encre AgfaJet Sherpa, ce nouveau papier restitue une gamme plus étendue de couleurs avec des contours plus nets.