English (Acoustics (Physics))
cycle range [correct]
DEF: Cycle range is defined by the minimum and maximum values of the controlled variable, such as frequency, between which the device is cycled.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
gamme d’exploration d’un cycle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: La gamme d’exploration d’un cycle est définie par les valeurs minimale et maximale de la variable commandée telle que la fréquence à laquelle se déroule le cycle.