English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Technical Textiles; General Vocabulary)
continuous filament range [correct]
CONT: Reinforced ceramic fibre. Nextel fibres ... have a continuous filament range with strong thermo-mechanical properties that allow continuous processing at temperatures from 900° C up to 1,370° C.
French (Filature (Textiles); Textiles techniques; Vocabulaire général)
gamme de filaments [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Fibre céramique renforcée. Les fibres Nextel constituent une gamme de filaments à propriétés thermo-mécaniques développées pour travailler en continu à des températures de 900° C jusqu'à 1 370° C.