English (Telecommunications)
multi-output open frame power supply
OBS: A new range of multi-output open frame power supplies called MOPS has been introduced by Farnell. These switching power supplies are highly efficient, run cooler than linear units and do not require fan cooling.
French (Télécommunications)
système d’alimentation à sorties multiples
OBS: Farnell vient de mettre sur le marché une nouvelle gamme de systèmes d’alimentation à sorties multiples appelés MOPS. Ces systèmes d’alimentation commutables sont très efficaces, fonctionnent à une température moins élevée que les systèmes linéaires et n’ ont pas besoin d’être refroidis par ventilateur.