English (Sales (Marketing))
price lining [correct]
DEF: A retail pricing strategy whereby a store selects a limited number of prices and sells each item only at one of these prices.
French (Vente)
limitation de la gamme de prix [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fait pour une entreprise de commercialiser des produits à un nombre limité de prix de vente.