English (Computer Programs and Programming)
speech synthesis module [correct]
OBS: A computer module that produces intelligible sounds combined into words,
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
module de synthèse vocale [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: CIT ALCATEL : Une gamme de produits commercialisés [. ] Module de synthèse vocale MSV(...)