English (Winemaking)
matured wine [correct]
CONT: Oak matured wine - The wine destined for the oak-matured products is selected primarily in the vineyard ... The wine is transferred to oak barrels as soon as possible after the end of alcoholic fermentation to enable the malolactic fermentation to go through in barrel.
CONT: Fleshy, smooth and well-balanced, a matured wine from an exceptional year.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin mûri [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En outre, Dr Swan a entrepris le projet de définir la gamme de produits disponibles pour la maturation du vin, pour mieux comprendre les facteurs qui contrôlent la qualité du vin mûri ainsi que le coût que représente la maturation des fûts.