English (Education; Public Service)
common learning service provider [correct]; common learning provider [correct]
CONT: The Canada School of Public Service is the common learning service provider for the Public Service of Canada. It was created to bring a more unified approach to serving the common learning and development needs of public servants and to help ensure that all Public Service employees across Canada have the knowledge and skills they need to deliver results for Canadians. The School is expected to contribute, through learning, to building and maintaining a modern, high-quality, professional Public Service.
French (Pédagogie; Fonction publique)
fournisseur commun de services d’apprentissage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'École de la fonction publique du Canada est le fournisseur commun de services d’apprentissage de la fonction publique du Canada. L'École a le mandat législatif d’offrir une gamme d’activités d’apprentissage afin de mettre en valeur le potentiel des personnes et des organisations, ainsi que l'excellence en gestion au sein de la fonction publique.