English (Special Education)
pre-vocational education [correct]
OBS: First introduction to work of a vocational character covering a range of occupational activities.
French (Éducation spéciale)
formation préprofessionnelle [correct, nom féminin]; formation pré-professionnelle [correct, nom féminin, vieilli]
OBS: Initiation au travail dans une gamme d’activités à caractère professionnel.