English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Steadfastness [correct]; Fidelitas [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Gander.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Constance [correct]; Fidelitas [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Gander.