English (Vegetable Crop Production)
mudball bean [correct]
DEF: [A] bean or soybean completely covered with caked-on mud.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural form.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Production légumière)
gangue boueuse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Graine de soja ou haricot entièrement recouvert de boue séchée.
OBS: Terme généralement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.