English (Women's Clothing; Underwear)
corded petticoat [correct]
CONT: Corded Petticoat. Before there were crinolines there were corded petticoats. This practical undergarment is suitable for early-war impressions, and works well under your simple work dress ... Petticoats; Quilted Petticoat; Corded Petticoat.
OBS: petticoat: A skirt worn beneath a dress or outer skirt by women or girls.
French (Vêtements pour dames; Lingerie)
jupon gansé [proposition, nom masculin]; sous-jupe gansée [proposition, nom féminin]; jupon orné de ganses [proposition, nom masculin]; sous-jupe ornée de ganses [proposition, nom féminin]