English (Women's Clothing; Underwear)
corded petticoat [correct]
OBS: petticoat: A short coat or jacket formerly worn by men.
French (Vêtements pour dames; Lingerie)
veston gansé [proposition, nom masculin]; veston orné de ganses [proposition, nom masculin]