English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Monguor [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Monguor, a group of Mongol peoples inhabiting the Kansu-Tsinghai provincial borders in the northeast Tibetan highlands.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
monguor [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Monguor, groupe de peuples mongols habitant aux frontières des provinces chinoises de Gansu(Kan-su, Kan-sou) et de Qinghai(Ch’ing-hai) au nord-est des hautes-terres du Tibet.