English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry); Special-Language Phraseology)
"glove plus" protection [correct]
OBS: "glove plus" protection: term used to describe wipes, for example, that offer increased protection against biohazardous fluids when handling culture dishes, pipettes, etc.
OBS: Not to be confused with the registered trademark GlovePlus®.
OBS: "glove plus" protection: term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Équipement (Chimie); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
protection supplémentaire à celle des gants [nom féminin]
OBS: protection supplémentaire à celle des gants : traduction tirée du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.