English (Labour and Employment; Personnel Management (General))
organizationally displaced [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Said of] an employee who has nothing to do or whose job no longer exists on the company flowcharts; frequently applied to someone who is about to have his future freed (i.e. be laid off).
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
inexistant [proposition, adjectif]; Sans fonction identifiable [proposition, locution adjectivale]; sur une tablette [correct]; dans une voie de garage [correct]