English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
electric door [correct]
CONT: Large garage with electric door providing parking for 2 cars.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte électrique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Garage avec porte électrique.