English (Fire-Fighting Services)
appliance room [correct, voir observation, Grande-Bretagne]; apparatus room [correct, voir observation]; apparatus floor [correct]; fire appliance room; fire apparatus floor
DEF: Apparatus floor. The main floor at a fire department station on which the motor fire apparatus is quartered and also including watch desk or patrol room and other facilities.
OBS: Appliance: In British usage "appliance" is synonymous with American "apparatus."
French (Service d'incendie)
garage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie d’une caserne ou d’une station d’incendie où sont garés les véhicules d’incendie.