English (Banking; Law of Security; Foreign Trade)
stand surety [correct, verbe]; stand security [correct, verbe]
French (Banque; Droit des sûretés; Commerce extérieur)
se porter garant [correct]; se porter caution [correct]; répondre [correct]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Derecho de cauciones; Comercio exterior)
afianzar [correct]; constituirse en fiador [correct]