English (Winches; Outfitting of Ships)
boat winch [correct]; boat falls reel [correct]
DEF: A winch designed specifically for handling the boat falls.
French (Treuils; Armement et gréement)
treuil d’embarcation [correct, nom masculin]; touret de garant [nom masculin]
DEF: Treuil conçu spécialement pour la manœuvre des garants d’embarcation.