English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance; Foreign Trade)
counter guarantee [correct]; counter-guarantee
DEF: A guarantee that is provided in addition to the primary guarantee by another guarantor.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport; Commerce extérieur)
contre-garantie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Garantie qui s’ajoute à la première garantie d’un autre garant.
Spanish (Seguros; Seguro de transporte; Comercio exterior)
contragarantía [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Garantía proporcionada por añadidura a la primera garantía por otro garante.