English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
undertaking of assistance submitted by guarantor [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
engagement d’aide présenté par le garant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.